[Go to Subfamily Dendrocygninae]
Aix ( Subfamily Anatinae) (2 Species)
Anas (Subfamily Anatinae) (19 Species)
Aythya (Subfamily Anatinae) (7 Species)
Bucephala (Subfamily Anatinae) (3 Species)
Cairina (Subfamily Anatinae) (1 Species)
Camptorhynchus (Subfamily Anatinae) (1 Species)
Clangula (Subfamily Anatinae) (1 Species)
Histrionicus (Subfamily Anatinae) (1 Species)
Lophodytes (Subfamily Anatinae) (1 Species)
Melanitta (Subfamily Anatinae) (3 Species)
Mergellus (Subfamily Anatinae) (1 Species)
Mergus (Subfamily Anatinae) (2 Species)
Nomonyx (Subfamily Anatinae) (1 Species)
Oxyura (Subfamily Anatinae) (1 Species)
Polysticta (Subfamily Anatinae) (1 Species)
Somateria (Subfamily Anatinae) (3 Species)
Anser ( Subfamily Anserinae) (6 Species)
Branta (Subfamily Anserinae) (4 Species)
Chen (Subfamily Anserinae) (3 Species)
Cygnus (Subfamily Anserinae) (5 Species)
Pteronetta (Subfamily Anserinae) (1 Species)
Dendrocygna ( Subfamily Dendrocygninae) (4 Species)
Neochen ( Subfamily Tadorninae) (1 Species)
Sarkidiornis (Subfamily Tadorninae) (1 Species)
Tadorna (Subfamily Tadorninae) (1 Species)
Chauna (2 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Cypseloidinae]
Aeronautes ( Subfamily Apodinae) (1 Species)
Apus (Subfamily Apodinae) (3 Species)
Panyptila (Subfamily Apodinae) (2 Species)
Tachornis (Subfamily Apodinae) (1 Species)
Aerodramus ( Subfamily Chaeturinae) (1 Species)
Chaetura (Subfamily Chaeturinae) (9 Species)
Hirundapus (Subfamily Chaeturinae) (1 Species)
Collocalia ( Subfamily Cypseloidinae) (1 Species)
Cypseloides (Subfamily Cypseloidinae) (4 Species)
Streptoprocne (Subfamily Cypseloidinae) (3 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Phaethornithinae]
Calypte X Lampornis (1 Species)
Eutoxeres ( Subfamily Phaethornithinae) (1 Species)
Glaucis (Subfamily Phaethornithinae) (2 Species)
Phaethornis (Subfamily Phaethornithinae) (6 Species)
Threnetes (Subfamily Phaethornithinae) (1 Species)
Abeillia ( Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Amazilia (Subfamily Trochilinae) (17 Species)
Androdon (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Anthracothorax (Subfamily Trochilinae) (6 Species)
Archilochus (Subfamily Trochilinae) (2 Species)
Atthis (Subfamily Trochilinae) (2 Species)
Calliphlox (Subfamily Trochilinae) (3 Species)
Calothorax (Subfamily Trochilinae) (2 Species)
Calypte (Subfamily Trochilinae) (3 Species)
Campylopterus (Subfamily Trochilinae) (5 Species)
Chalybura (Subfamily Trochilinae) (2 Species)
Chlorostilbon (Subfamily Trochilinae) (8 Species)
Chrysolampis (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Coeligena (Subfamily Trochilinae) (3 Species)
Colibri (Subfamily Trochilinae) (3 Species)
Cyanophaia (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Cynanthus (Subfamily Trochilinae) (2 Species)
Damophila (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Discosura (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Doricha (Subfamily Trochilinae) (2 Species)
Doryfera (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Elvira (Subfamily Trochilinae) (2 Species)
Eriocnemis (Subfamily Trochilinae) (2 Species)
Eugenes (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Eulampis (Subfamily Trochilinae) (2 Species)
Eupherusa (Subfamily Trochilinae) (4 Species)
Florisuga (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Goethalsia (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Goldmania (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Haplophaedia (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Heliodoxa (Subfamily Trochilinae) (2 Species)
Heliomaster (Subfamily Trochilinae) (2 Species)
Heliothryx (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Hylocharis (Subfamily Trochilinae) (5 Species)
Klais (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Lampornis (Subfamily Trochilinae) (7 Species)
Lamprolaima (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Lepidopyga (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Lesbia (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Lophornis (Subfamily Trochilinae) (4 Species)
Mellisuga (Subfamily Trochilinae) (2 Species)
Microchera (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Oreotrochilus (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Orthorhyncus (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Panterpe (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Phaeochroa (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Selasphorus (Subfamily Trochilinae) (7 Species)
Stellula (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Thalurania (Subfamily Trochilinae) (4 Species)
Tilmatura (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Trochilus (Subfamily Trochilinae) (1 Species)
Buceros (3 Species)
Ceratogymna (3 Species)
Tockus (5 Species)
Aegotheles (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Caprimulginae]
[Go to Subfamily Chordeilinae]
Caprimulgus ( Subfamily Caprimulginae) (13 Species)
Macrodipteryx (Subfamily Caprimulginae) (1 Species)
Nyctidromus (Subfamily Caprimulginae) (1 Species)
Nyctiphrynus (Subfamily Caprimulginae) (3 Species)
Phalaenoptilus (Subfamily Caprimulginae) (1 Species)
Siphonorhis (Subfamily Caprimulginae) (2 Species)
Chordeiles ( Subfamily Chordeilinae) (3 Species)
Lurocalis (Subfamily Chordeilinae) (1 Species)
Nyctibius (3 Species)
Pogargus (1 Species)
Steatornis (1 Species)
Aethia (4 Species)
Alca (1 Species)
Alle (1 Species)
Brachyramphus (3 Species)
Cepphus (2 Species)
Cerorhinca (1 Species)
Fratercula (3 Species)
Pinguinus (1 Species)
Ptychoramphus (1 Species)
Synthliboramphus (3 Species)
Uria (2 Species)
Burhinus (2 Species)
Charadrius (11 Species)
Pluvialis (4 Species)
Vanellus (4 Species)
Cursorius ( Subfamily Cursorinae) (1 Species)
Rhinoptilus (Subfamily Cursorinae) (2 Species)
Glareola ( Subfamily Glareolinae) (1 Species)
Haematopus (3 Species)
Actophilornis (1 Species)
Jacana (2 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Stercorariinae]
Larus ( Subfamily Larinae) (27 Species)
Pagophila (Subfamily Larinae) (1 Species)
Rhodostethia (Subfamily Larinae) (1 Species)
Rissa (Subfamily Larinae) (2 Species)
Xema (Subfamily Larinae) (1 Species)
Rynchops ( Subfamily Rhychopinae) (1 Species)
Stercorarius ( Subfamily Stercorariinae) (5 Species)
Anous ( Subfamily Sterninae) (2 Species)
Chlidonias (Subfamily Sterninae) (3 Species)
Gygis (Subfamily Sterninae) (1 Species)
Larosterna (Subfamily Sterninae) (1 Species)
Phaetusa (Subfamily Sterninae) (1 Species)
Procelsterna (Subfamily Sterninae) (1 Species)
Sterna (Subfamily Sterninae) (17 Species)
Pterocles (3 Species)
Himantopus (2 Species)
Recurvirostra (1 Species)
Actitis (2 Species)
Aphriza (1 Species)
Arenaria (2 Species)
Bartramia (1 Species)
Calidris (19 Species)
Catoptrophorus (1 Species)
Eurynorhynchus (1 Species)
Gallinago (3 Species)
Heteroscelus (2 Species)
Limicola (1 Species)
Limnodromus (2 Species)
Limosa (4 Species)
Lymnocryptes (1 Species)
Numenius (8 Species)
Phalaropus (3 Species)
Philomachus (1 Species)
Scolopax (2 Species)
Tringa (10 Species)
Tryngites (1 Species)
Xenus (1 Species)
Thinocorus (1 Species)
Agamia (1 Species)
Ardea (5 Species)
Ardeola (1 Species)
Botaurus (2 Species)
Bubulcus (1 Species)
Butorides (2 Species)
Cochlearius (1 Species)
Egretta (7 Species)
Ixobrychus (3 Species)
Nyctanassa (1 Species)
Nycticorax (1 Species)
Pilherodius (1 Species)
Tigrisoma (3 Species)
Cathartes (2 Species)
Coragyps (1 Species)
Gymnogyps (1 Species)
Sarcoramphus (1 Species)
Ciconia (2 Species)
Jabiru (1 Species)
Leptoptilos (1 Species)
Mycteria (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Threskiornithinae]
Platalea ( Subfamily Plataleinae) (2 Species)
Bostrychia ( Subfamily Threskiornithinae) (1 Species)
Eudocimus (Subfamily Threskiornithinae) (2 Species)
Mesembrinibis (Subfamily Threskiornithinae) (1 Species)
Plegadis (Subfamily Threskiornithinae) (2 Species)
Theristicus (Subfamily Threskiornithinae) (1 Species)
Threskiornis (Subfamily Threskiornithinae) (1 Species)
Colius (1 Species)
Claravis (2 Species)
Columba (12 Species)
Columbina (4 Species)
Ectopistes (1 Species)
Galicolumba (1 Species)
Geopelia (2 Species)
Geotrygon (13 Species)
Leptotila (5 Species)
Oena (1 Species)
Phapitreron (1 Species)
Ptilinopus (2 Species)
Starnoenas (1 Species)
Streptopelia (8 Species)
Treron (2 Species)
Turtur (2 Species)
Zenaida (5 Species)
Alcedo ( Subfamily Alcedininae) (1 Species)
Ispidina (Subfamily Alcedininae) (1 Species)
Ceryle ( Subfamily Cerylinae) (2 Species)
Chloroceryle (Subfamily Cerylinae) (4 Species)
Actenoides ( Subfamily Halcyoninae) (1 Species)
Halcyon (Subfamily Halcyoninae) (4 Species)
Pelargopsis (Subfamily Halcyoninae) (1 Species)
Todirhamphus (Subfamily Halcyoninae) (1 Species)
Coracias (4 Species)
Merops (10 Species)
Aspatha (1 Species)
Baryphthengus (1 Species)
Electron (2 Species)
Eumomota (1 Species)
Hylomanes (1 Species)
Momotus (2 Species)
Todus (5 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Crotophaginae]
[Go to Subfamily Neomorphinae]
[Go to Subfamily Opisthocominae]
Coccyzus ( Subfamily Coccyzinae) (6 Species)
Hyetornis (Subfamily Coccyzinae) (2 Species)
Piaya (Subfamily Coccyzinae) (2 Species)
Saurothera (Subfamily Coccyzinae) (4 Species)
Crotophaga ( Subfamily Crotophaginae) (3 Species)
Chrysococcyx ( Subfamily Cuculinae) (1 Species)
Cuculus (Subfamily Cuculinae) (3 Species)
Phaenicophaeus (Subfamily Cuculinae) (2 Species)
Dromococcyx ( Subfamily Neomorphinae) (1 Species)
Geococcyx (Subfamily Neomorphinae) (2 Species)
Morococcyx (Subfamily Neomorphinae) (1 Species)
Neomorphus (Subfamily Neomorphinae) (1 Species)
Tapera (Subfamily Neomorphinae) (1 Species)
Opisthocomus ( Subfamily Opisthocominae) (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Accipitrinae]
Milvus (1 Species)
Spilornis (1 Species)
Accipiter ( Subfamily Accipitrinae) (8 Species)
Aquila (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Asturina (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Busarellus (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Buteo (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (13 Species)
Buteogallus (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (4 Species)
Chondrohierax (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Circus (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Elanoides (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Elanus (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Gampsonyx (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Geranospiza (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Gypohierax (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Haliaeetus (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (3 Species)
Haliastur (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Harpagus (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Harpia (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Harpyhaliaetus (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Ictinia (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (2 Species)
Leptodon (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Leucopternis (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (4 Species)
Melierax (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Morphnus (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Parabuteo (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Pernis (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Polyboroides (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Rostrhamus (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (2 Species)
Spizaetus (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (2 Species)
Spizastur (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Trigonoceps (Subfamily Accipitrinae) (1 Species)
Pandion ( Subfamily Pandioninae) (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Micrasturinae]
Ibycter (1 Species)
Caracara ( Subfamily Cacacarinae) (2 Species)
Milvago (Subfamily Cacacarinae) (1 Species)
Poliohierax ( Subfamily Falconiinae) (1 Species)
Falco ( Subfamily Falconinae) (10 Species)
Herpetotheres (Subfamily Falconinae) (1 Species)
Micrastur ( Subfamily Micrasturinae) (3 Species)
Chamaepetes (1 Species)
Crax (2 Species)
Oreophasis (1 Species)
Ortalis (7 Species)
Penelope (1 Species)
Penelopina (1 Species)
Callipepla (5 Species)
Callipepla X Colinus (1 Species)
Colinus (3 Species)
Cyrtonyx (2 Species)
Dactylortyx (1 Species)
Dendrortyx (3 Species)
Odontophorus (5 Species)
Oreortyx (1 Species)
Philortyx (1 Species)
Rhynchortyx (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Meleagridinae]
Meleagris ( Subfamily Meleagridinae) (2 Species)
Acryllium ( Subfamily Numidinae) (1 Species)
Guttera (Subfamily Numidinae) (1 Species)
Numida (Subfamily Numidinae) (1 Species)
Alectoris ( Subfamily Phasianinae) (1 Species)
Chrysolophus (Subfamily Phasianinae) (1 Species)
Coturnix (Subfamily Phasianinae) (3 Species)
Francolinus (Subfamily Phasianinae) (3 Species)
Gallus (Subfamily Phasianinae) (2 Species)
Lophura (Subfamily Phasianinae) (2 Species)
Pavo (Subfamily Phasianinae) (2 Species)
Perdix (Subfamily Phasianinae) (1 Species)
Phasianus (Subfamily Phasianinae) (1 Species)
Rollulus (Subfamily Phasianinae) (1 Species)
Tetraogallus (Subfamily Phasianinae) (1 Species)
Bonasa ( Subfamily Tetraoninae) (1 Species)
Centrocercus (Subfamily Tetraoninae) (2 Species)
Dendragapus (Subfamily Tetraoninae) (1 Species)
Falcipennis (Subfamily Tetraoninae) (1 Species)
Lagopus (Subfamily Tetraoninae) (3 Species)
Tympanuchus (Subfamily Tetraoninae) (3 Species)
Gavia (5 Species)
Aramus (1 Species)
Eurypyga (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Balearicinae]
Balearica ( Subfamily Balearicinae) (1 Species)
Grus ( Subfamily Gruinae) (3 Species)
Heliornis (1 Species)
Ardeotis (1 Species)
Psophia (2 Species)
Amaurolimnas (1 Species)
Anurolimmas (No Species in database)
Anurolimnas (1 Species)
Aramides (2 Species)
Coturnicops (1 Species)
Crex (1 Species)
Cyanolimnas (1 Species)
Fulica (4 Species)
Gallicrex (1 Species)
Gallinula (1 Species)
Gallirallus (3 Species)
Laterallus (4 Species)
Micropygia (1 Species)
Neocrex (2 Species)
Pardirallus (1 Species)
Porphyrio (2 Species)
Porzana (8 Species)
Rallus (4 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Criniferinae]
Tauraco (4 Species)
Corythaeola ( Subfamily Criniferinae) (1 Species)
Corythaixoides (Subfamily Criniferinae) (1 Species)
Aegithalos (1 Species)
Psaltriparus (1 Species)
Alauda (1 Species)
Eremophila (1 Species)
Eremopterix (1 Species)
Bombycilla (2 Species)
Cardinalis (2 Species)
Caryothraustes (2 Species)
Cyanocompsa (2 Species)
Passerina (7 Species)
Pheucticus (4 Species)
Rhodothraupis (1 Species)
Saltator (6 Species)
Spiza (1 Species)
Certhia ( Subfamily Certhiinae) (1 Species)
Cinclus (1 Species)
Camaroptera (1 Species)
Cisticola (2 Species)
Climacteris (1 Species)
Coereba (1 Species)
Conopophaga (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Corcoracinae]
[Go to Subfamily Malaconotinae]
[Go to Subfamily Pachycephalinae]
Struthidea ( Subfamily Corcoracinae) (1 Species)
Aphelocoma ( Subfamily Corvinae) (5 Species)
Artamus (Subfamily Corvinae) (2 Species)
Calocitta (Subfamily Corvinae) (2 Species)
Campephaga (Subfamily Corvinae) (1 Species)
Coracina (Subfamily Corvinae) (1 Species)
Corvus (Subfamily Corvinae) (14 Species)
Cracticus (Subfamily Corvinae) (1 Species)
Cyanocitta (Subfamily Corvinae) (2 Species)
Cyanocorax (Subfamily Corvinae) (8 Species)
Cyanolyca (Subfamily Corvinae) (5 Species)
Garrulus (Subfamily Corvinae) (1 Species)
Gymnorhinus (Subfamily Corvinae) (1 Species)
Lalage (Subfamily Corvinae) (1 Species)
Nucifraga (Subfamily Corvinae) (1 Species)
Oriolus (Subfamily Corvinae) (4 Species)
Paradisaea (Subfamily Corvinae) (1 Species)
Perisoreus (Subfamily Corvinae) (1 Species)
Pica (Subfamily Corvinae) (2 Species)
Strepera (Subfamily Corvinae) (1 Species)
Dicrurus ( Subfamily Dicrurinae) (3 Species)
Elminia (Subfamily Dicrurinae) (1 Species)
Grallina (Subfamily Dicrurinae) (1 Species)
Hypothymis (Subfamily Dicrurinae) (1 Species)
Rhipidura (Subfamily Dicrurinae) (2 Species)
Terpsiphone (Subfamily Dicrurinae) (1 Species)
Batis ( Subfamily Malaconotinae) (2 Species)
Laniarius (Subfamily Malaconotinae) (1 Species)
Platysteira (Subfamily Malaconotinae) (1 Species)
Prionops (Subfamily Malaconotinae) (2 Species)
Rhodophoneus (Subfamily Malaconotinae) (1 Species)
Tchagra (Subfamily Malaconotinae) (1 Species)
Telophorus (Subfamily Malaconotinae) (1 Species)
Daphoenositta ( Subfamily Pachycephalinae) (1 Species)
Pachycephala (Subfamily Pachycephalinae) (1 Species)
Ampelion (1 Species)
Carpodectes (3 Species)
Cephalopterus (1 Species)
Cotinga (3 Species)
Lipaugus (2 Species)
Phytotoma (2 Species)
Procnias (2 Species)
Pyroderus (1 Species)
Querula (1 Species)
Rupicola (1 Species)
Campylorhamphus (2 Species)
Deconychura (1 Species)
Dendrocincla (3 Species)
Dendrocolaptes (2 Species)
Glyphorynchus (1 Species)
Lepidocolaptes (3 Species)
Sittasomus (1 Species)
Xiphocolaptes (1 Species)
Xiphorhynchus (6 Species)
Dulus (1 Species)
Acanthidops (1 Species)
Aimophila (12 Species)
Amaurospiza (1 Species)
Ammodramus (8 Species)
Amphispiza (2 Species)
Arremon (1 Species)
Arremonops (3 Species)
Atlapetes (3 Species)
Buarremon (3 Species)
Calamospiza (1 Species)
Calcarius (4 Species)
Chondestes (1 Species)
Diglossa (3 Species)
Emberiza (11 Species)
Emberizoides (1 Species)
Euneornis (1 Species)
Haplospiza (1 Species)
Junco (3 Species)
Junco X Zonotrichia (1 Species)
Loxigilla (3 Species)
Loxipasser (1 Species)
Lysurus (1 Species)
Melanospiza (1 Species)
Melopyrrha (1 Species)
Melospiza (3 Species)
Melozone (3 Species)
Oriturus (1 Species)
Oryzoborus (2 Species)
Paroaria (2 Species)
Passerculus (1 Species)
Passerella (1 Species)
Pezopetes (1 Species)
Pinaroloxias (1 Species)
Pipilo (8 Species)
Plectrophenax (2 Species)
Pooecetes (1 Species)
Pselliophorus (2 Species)
Sicalis (2 Species)
Spizella (7 Species)
Sporophila (7 Species)
Tiaris (3 Species)
Torreornis (1 Species)
Volatinia (1 Species)
Xenospiza (1 Species)
Zonotrichia (5 Species)
Amandava ( Subfamily Estrildinae) (2 Species)
Chloebia (Subfamily Estrildinae) (1 Species)
Clytospiza (Subfamily Estrildinae) (1 Species)
Erythrura (Subfamily Estrildinae) (1 Species)
Estrilda (Subfamily Estrildinae) (6 Species)
Lagonosticta (Subfamily Estrildinae) (2 Species)
Lonchura (Subfamily Estrildinae) (10 Species)
Neochima (Subfamily Estrildinae) (1 Species)
Padda (Subfamily Estrildinae) (1 Species)
Pytilia (Subfamily Estrildinae) (1 Species)
Stagonopleura (Subfamily Estrildinae) (1 Species)
Taeniopygia (Subfamily Estrildinae) (1 Species)
Uraeginthus (Subfamily Estrildinae) (3 Species)
Vidua ( Subfamily Viduinae) (2 Species)
Cymbirhynchus (1 Species)
Eurylaimus (1 Species)
Formicarius (3 Species)
Grallaria (1 Species)
Grallaricula (1 Species)
Hylopezus (2 Species)
Pittasoma (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Drepanidinae]
[Go to Subfamily Fringillinae]
Carduelis ( Subfamily Carduelinae) (16 Species)
Carpodacus (Subfamily Carduelinae) (4 Species)
Coccothraustes (Subfamily Carduelinae) (4 Species)
Leucosticte (Subfamily Carduelinae) (3 Species)
Loxia (Subfamily Carduelinae) (2 Species)
Pinicola (Subfamily Carduelinae) (1 Species)
Pyrrhula (Subfamily Carduelinae) (1 Species)
Serinus (Subfamily Carduelinae) (3 Species)
Uragus (Subfamily Carduelinae) (1 Species)
Chloridops ( Subfamily Drepanidinae) (1 Species)
Ciridops (Subfamily Drepanidinae) (1 Species)
Drepanis (Subfamily Drepanidinae) (2 Species)
Dysmorodrepanis (Subfamily Drepanidinae) (1 Species)
Hemignathus (Subfamily Drepanidinae) (9 Species)
Himatione (Subfamily Drepanidinae) (1 Species)
Loxioides (Subfamily Drepanidinae) (1 Species)
Loxops (Subfamily Drepanidinae) (2 Species)
Melamprosops (Subfamily Drepanidinae) (1 Species)
Oreomystis (Subfamily Drepanidinae) (2 Species)
Palmeria (Subfamily Drepanidinae) (1 Species)
Paroreomyza (Subfamily Drepanidinae) (3 Species)
Pseudonestor (Subfamily Drepanidinae) (1 Species)
Psittirostra (Subfamily Drepanidinae) (1 Species)
Rhodacanthis (Subfamily Drepanidinae) (2 Species)
Telespiza (Subfamily Drepanidinae) (2 Species)
Vestiaria (Subfamily Drepanidinae) (1 Species)
Fringilla ( Subfamily Fringillinae) (2 Species)
Anabacerthia (1 Species)
Automolus (2 Species)
Certhiaxis (1 Species)
Cranioleuca (2 Species)
Furnarius (1 Species)
Geositta (1 Species)
Hyloctistes (1 Species)
Lochmias (1 Species)
Margarornis (2 Species)
Philydor (2 Species)
Premnoplex (1 Species)
Pseudocolaptes (2 Species)
Sclerurus (3 Species)
Synallaxis (3 Species)
Syndactyla (1 Species)
Thripadectes (1 Species)
Xenerpestes (1 Species)
Xenops (2 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Hirundininae]
Delichon ( Subfamily Hirundininae) (1 Species)
Hirundo (Subfamily Hirundininae) (3 Species)
Neochelidon (Subfamily Hirundininae) (1 Species)
Notiochelidon (Subfamily Hirundininae) (1 Species)
Petrochelidon (Subfamily Hirundininae) (2 Species)
Progne (Subfamily Hirundininae) (7 Species)
Psalidoprocne (Subfamily Hirundininae) (1 Species)
Pygochelidon (Subfamily Hirundininae) (1 Species)
Riparia (Subfamily Hirundininae) (1 Species)
Stelgidopteryx (Subfamily Hirundininae) (2 Species)
Tachycineta (Subfamily Hirundininae) (5 Species)
Agelaius (5 Species)
Amblycercus (1 Species)
Cacicus (3 Species)
Dives (2 Species)
Dolichonyx (1 Species)
Euphagus (2 Species)
Icterus (23 Species)
Molothrus (4 Species)
Nesopsar (1 Species)
Psarocolius (5 Species)
Quiscalus (7 Species)
Sturnella (3 Species)
Xanthocephalus (1 Species)
Chloropsis (1 Species)
Irena (1 Species)
Eurocephalus (1 Species)
Lanius (4 Species)
Malurus ( Subfamily Malurinae) (1 Species)
Anthochaera (1 Species)
Chaetoptila (1 Species)
Entomyzon (1 Species)
Epthianura (1 Species)
Lichenostomus (1 Species)
Melithreptus (1 Species)
Moho (4 Species)
Myzomela (1 Species)
Phylidonyris (1 Species)
Prosthemadera (1 Species)
Allenia (1 Species)
Cinclocerthia (2 Species)
Dumetella (1 Species)
Margarops (1 Species)
Melanoptila (1 Species)
Melanotis (2 Species)
Mimodes (1 Species)
Mimus (3 Species)
Oreoscoptes (1 Species)
Ramphocinclus (1 Species)
Toxostoma (10 Species)
Chasiempis (1 Species)
Montacilla (1 Species)
Anthus (8 Species)
Macronyx (1 Species)
Motacilla (5 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Muscicapinae]
Bradornis ( Subfamily Muscicapinae) (1 Species)
Erithacus (Subfamily Muscicapinae) (1 Species)
Ficedula (Subfamily Muscicapinae) (3 Species)
Muscicapa (Subfamily Muscicapinae) (3 Species)
Phoenicurus (Subfamily Muscicapinae) (2 Species)
Tarsiger (Subfamily Muscicapinae) (2 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Nectariniinae]
[Go to Subfamily Nectarininae]
Aethopyga ( Subfamily Nectariniinae) (1 Species)
Arachnothera (Subfamily Nectariniinae) (1 Species)
Dicaeum (Subfamily Nectariniinae) (3 Species)
Nectarinia (Subfamily Nectariniinae) (16 Species)
Prionochilus (Subfamily Nectariniinae) (1 Species)
Anthreptes ( Subfamily Nectarininae) (1 Species)
Oxyruncus (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Acanthizinae]
[Go to Subfamily Pardalotinae]
Sericornis ( Subfamily Acanthizinae) (1 Species)
Pardalotus ( Subfamily Pardalotinae) (1 Species)
Baeolophus (5 Species)
Cyanistes (1 Species)
Melanochlora (1 Species)
Parus (1 Species)
Periparus (1 Species)
Poecile (11 Species)
Basileuterus (8 Species)
Cardellina (1 Species)
Catharopeza (1 Species)
Dendroica (29 Species)
Ergaticus (2 Species)
Euthlypis (1 Species)
Geothlypis (9 Species)
Granatellus (2 Species)
Helmitheros (1 Species)
Icteria (1 Species)
Leucopeza (1 Species)
Limnothlypis (1 Species)
Microligea (1 Species)
Mniotilta (1 Species)
Myioborus (3 Species)
Oporornis (4 Species)
Parula (4 Species)
Phaeothlypis (1 Species)
Protonotaria (1 Species)
Seiurus (3 Species)
Setophaga (1 Species)
Teretistris (2 Species)
Vermivora (9 Species)
Wilsonia (3 Species)
Xenoligea (1 Species)
Zeledonia (1 Species)
Passer (5 Species)
Petroica (1 Species)
Peucedramus (1 Species)
Neodrepanis (1 Species)
Chiroxiphia (3 Species)
Chloropipo (1 Species)
Corapipo (1 Species)
Manacus (3 Species)
Masius (1 Species)
Pipra (4 Species)
Piprites (1 Species)
Pitta (2 Species)
Amblyospiza ( Subfamily Ploceinae) (1 Species)
Bubalornis (Subfamily Ploceinae) (1 Species)
Euplectes (Subfamily Ploceinae) (6 Species)
Plocepasser (Subfamily Ploceinae) (1 Species)
Ploceus (Subfamily Ploceinae) (8 Species)
Prunella (3 Species)
Phainopepla (1 Species)
Phainoptila (1 Species)
Ptilogonys (2 Species)
Ptilonorhynchus (1 Species)
Sericulus (1 Species)
Alophoixus (1 Species)
Andropadus (1 Species)
Chlorocichla (1 Species)
Ixos (1 Species)
Pycnonotus (5 Species)
Regulus (3 Species)
Auriparus (1 Species)
Scytalopus (6 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Tichodrominae]
Sitta ( Subfamily Sittinae) (5 Species)
Tichodroma ( Subfamily Tichodrominae) (1 Species)
Acridotheres (3 Species)
Aplonis (1 Species)
Buphagus (1 Species)
Cinnyricinclus (1 Species)
Creatophora (1 Species)
Gracula (1 Species)
Lamprotornis (3 Species)
Mino (1 Species)
Sarcops (1 Species)
Sturnus (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Acrocephalinae]
[Go to Subfamily Polioptilinae]
Acrocephalus ( Subfamily Acrocephalinae) (3 Species)
Cettia (Subfamily Acrocephalinae) (1 Species)
Hippolais (Subfamily Acrocephalinae) (1 Species)
Locustella (Subfamily Acrocephalinae) (2 Species)
Phylloscopus (Subfamily Acrocephalinae) (4 Species)
Cincloramphus ( Subfamily Megalurinae) (1 Species)
Megalurus (Subfamily Megalurinae) (1 Species)
Microbates ( Subfamily Polioptilinae) (1 Species)
Polioptila (Subfamily Polioptilinae) (8 Species)
Ramphocaenus (Subfamily Polioptilinae) (1 Species)
Sylvia ( Subfamily Sylviinae) (1 Species)
Cercomacra (2 Species)
Cymbilaimus (1 Species)
Dysithamnus (3 Species)
Formicivora (1 Species)
Gymnocichla (1 Species)
Gymnopithys (1 Species)
Herpsilochmus (1 Species)
Hylophylax (1 Species)
Hypocnemis (1 Species)
Hypocnemoides (No Species in database)
Microrhopias (1 Species)
Myrmeciza (5 Species)
Myrmoborus (1 Species)
Myrmochanes (1 Species)
Myrmornis (1 Species)
Myrmotherula (5 Species)
Phaenostictus (1 Species)
Taraba (1 Species)
Terenura (1 Species)
Thamnistes (1 Species)
Thamnophilus (5 Species)
Xenornis (1 Species)
Anisognathus (1 Species)
Bangsia (1 Species)
Calyptophilus (2 Species)
Catamblyrhynchus (1 Species)
Certhidae (1 Species)
Chlorophanes (1 Species)
Chlorophonia (4 Species)
Chlorospingus (6 Species)
Chlorothraupis (3 Species)
Chrysothlypis (1 Species)
Conirostrum (2 Species)
Coryphospingus (1 Species)
Cyanerpes (3 Species)
Dacnis (3 Species)
Eucometis (1 Species)
Euphonia (14 Species)
Habia (3 Species)
Hemithraupis (1 Species)
Heterospingus (2 Species)
Lanio (2 Species)
Mitrospingus (1 Species)
Nesospingus (1 Species)
Phaenicophilus (2 Species)
Piranga (8 Species)
Ramphocelus (6 Species)
Rhodinocichla (1 Species)
Spindalis (4 Species)
Tachyphonus (3 Species)
Tangara (14 Species)
Tersina (1 Species)
Thlypopsis (1 Species)
Thraupis (3 Species)
Chamaea (1 Species)
Garrulax (2 Species)
Leiothrix (1 Species)
Panurus (1 Species)
Rhabdornis (1 Species)
Turdoides (2 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Schiffornithinae]
Schiffornis ( Subfamily Schiffornithinae) (1 Species)
Pachyramphus ( Subfamily Tityrinae) (10 Species)
Tityra ( Subfamily Tityrininae) (2 Species)
Campylorhynchus (10 Species)
Catherpes (1 Species)
Cistothorus (2 Species)
Cyphorhinus (1 Species)
Donacobius (1 Species)
Ferminia (1 Species)
Henicorhina (2 Species)
Hylorchilus (2 Species)
Microcerculus (2 Species)
Salpinctes (1 Species)
Thryomanes (2 Species)
Thryorchilus (1 Species)
Thryothorus (16 Species)
Troglodytes (5 Species)
Uropsila (1 Species)
Catharus (13 Species)
Cichlherminia (1 Species)
Copsychus (3 Species)
Cossypha (1 Species)
Hylocichla (1 Species)
Ixoreus (1 Species)
Luscinia (3 Species)
Myadestes (12 Species)
Oenanthe (1 Species)
Ridgwayia (1 Species)
Saxicola (1 Species)
Sialia (3 Species)
Turdus (24 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Fluvicolinae]
[Go to Subfamily Fulvicolinae]
[Go to Subfamily Platyrinchinae]
Camptostoma ( Subfamily Elaeniinae) (2 Species)
Capsiempis (Subfamily Elaeniinae) (1 Species)
Elaenia (Subfamily Elaeniinae) (6 Species)
Leptopogon (Subfamily Elaeniinae) (2 Species)
Mionectes (Subfamily Elaeniinae) (3 Species)
Myiopagis (Subfamily Elaeniinae) (4 Species)
Nesotriccus (Subfamily Elaeniinae) (1 Species)
Ornithion (Subfamily Elaeniinae) (2 Species)
Phaeomyias (Subfamily Elaeniinae) (1 Species)
Phyllomyias (Subfamily Elaeniinae) (2 Species)
Phylloscartes (Subfamily Elaeniinae) (2 Species)
Pseudotriccus (Subfamily Elaeniinae) (1 Species)
Serpophaga (Subfamily Elaeniinae) (1 Species)
Sublegatus (Subfamily Elaeniinae) (1 Species)
Tachuris (Subfamily Elaeniinae) (1 Species)
Tyrannulus (Subfamily Elaeniinae) (1 Species)
Zimmerius (Subfamily Elaeniinae) (1 Species)
Aphanotriccus ( Subfamily Fluvicolinae) (2 Species)
Colonia (Subfamily Fluvicolinae) (1 Species)
Contopus (Subfamily Fluvicolinae) (11 Species)
Empidonax (Subfamily Fluvicolinae) (16 Species)
Fluvicola (Subfamily Fluvicolinae) (1 Species)
Lathrotriccus (Subfamily Fluvicolinae) (1 Species)
Machetornis (Subfamily Fluvicolinae) (1 Species)
Mitrephanes (Subfamily Fluvicolinae) (1 Species)
Myiobius (Subfamily Fluvicolinae) (3 Species)
Onychorhynchus (Subfamily Fluvicolinae) (1 Species)
Pyrocephalus (Subfamily Fluvicolinae) (1 Species)
Sayornis (Subfamily Fluvicolinae) (3 Species)
Terenotriccus (Subfamily Fluvicolinae) (1 Species)
Xenotriccus (Subfamily Fluvicolinae) (2 Species)
Myiophobus ( Subfamily Fulvicolinae) (2 Species)
Silvicultrix (Subfamily Fulvicolinae) (1 Species)
Atalotriccus ( Subfamily Platyrinchinae) (1 Species)
Cnipodectes (Subfamily Platyrinchinae) (1 Species)
Hemitriccus (Subfamily Platyrinchinae) (1 Species)
Lophotriccus (Subfamily Platyrinchinae) (2 Species)
Myiornis (Subfamily Platyrinchinae) (1 Species)
Oncostoma (Subfamily Platyrinchinae) (2 Species)
Platyrinchus (Subfamily Platyrinchinae) (3 Species)
Poecilotriccus (Subfamily Platyrinchinae) (1 Species)
Rhynchocyclus (Subfamily Platyrinchinae) (2 Species)
Todirostrum (Subfamily Platyrinchinae) (2 Species)
Tolmomyias (Subfamily Platyrinchinae) (2 Species)
Attila ( Subfamily Tyranninae) (1 Species)
Conopias (Subfamily Tyranninae) (1 Species)
Deltarhynchus (Subfamily Tyranninae) (1 Species)
Empidonomus (Subfamily Tyranninae) (1 Species)
Laniocera (Subfamily Tyranninae) (1 Species)
Legatus (Subfamily Tyranninae) (1 Species)
Megarynchus (Subfamily Tyranninae) (1 Species)
Myiarchus (Subfamily Tyranninae) (14 Species)
Myiodynastes (Subfamily Tyranninae) (4 Species)
Myiozetetes (Subfamily Tyranninae) (3 Species)
Pitangus (Subfamily Tyranninae) (2 Species)
Rhytipterna (Subfamily Tyranninae) (1 Species)
Sirystes (Subfamily Tyranninae) (1 Species)
Tyrannus (Subfamily Tyranninae) (11 Species)
Sapayoa (1 Species)
Cyclarhis (1 Species)
Hylophilus (4 Species)
Vireo (29 Species)
Vireolanius (3 Species)
Zosterops (3 Species)
Anhinga (1 Species)
Fregata (3 Species)
Pelecanus (2 Species)
Phaethon (3 Species)
Phalacrocorax (6 Species)
Morus (1 Species)
Sula (7 Species)
Phoenicopterus (2 Species)
Bucco (1 Species)
Chelidoptera (1 Species)
Malacoptila (1 Species)
Micromonacha (1 Species)
Monasa (1 Species)
Nonnula (1 Species)
Notharchus (3 Species)
Nystalus (1 Species)
Brachygalba (1 Species)
Galbalcyrhynchus (1 Species)
Galbula (2 Species)
Jacamerops (1 Species)
Indicator (2 Species)
Buccanodon (1 Species)
Lybius (1 Species)
Pogoniulus (1 Species)
Trachyphonus (3 Species)
Jynx ( Subfamily Jynginae) (1 Species)
Campephilus ( Subfamily Picinae) (5 Species)
Celeus (Subfamily Picinae) (4 Species)
Colaptes (Subfamily Picinae) (6 Species)
Dendrocopos (Subfamily Picinae) (1 Species)
Dendropicos (Subfamily Picinae) (2 Species)
Dryocopus (Subfamily Picinae) (3 Species)
Melanerpes (Subfamily Picinae) (19 Species)
Mulleripicus (Subfamily Picinae) (1 Species)
Picoides (Subfamily Picinae) (9 Species)
Piculus (Subfamily Picinae) (5 Species)
Sphyrapicus (Subfamily Picinae) (4 Species)
Veniliornis (Subfamily Picinae) (2 Species)
Xiphidiopicus (Subfamily Picinae) (1 Species)
Nesoctites ( Subfamily Picumninae) (1 Species)
Picumnus (Subfamily Picumninae) (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Ramphastinae]
[Go to Subfamily Semnornithinae]
Capito ( Subfamily Capitoninae) (3 Species)
Eubucco (Subfamily Capitoninae) (2 Species)
Andigena ( Subfamily Ramphastinae) (1 Species)
Aulacorhynchus (Subfamily Ramphastinae) (1 Species)
Pteroglossus (Subfamily Ramphastinae) (2 Species)
Ramphastos (Subfamily Ramphastinae) (3 Species)
Selenidera (Subfamily Ramphastinae) (2 Species)
Semnornis ( Subfamily Semnornithinae) (1 Species)
Aechmophorus (2 Species)
Podiceps (4 Species)
Podilymbus (2 Species)
Tachybaptus (1 Species)
Diomedea (4 Species)
Phoebastria (3 Species)
Phoebetria (1 Species)
Thalassarche (3 Species)
Hydrobates (1 Species)
Oceanites (1 Species)
Oceanodroma (10 Species)
Pelagodroma (1 Species)
Bulweria (2 Species)
Calonectris (2 Species)
Fulmarus (1 Species)
Nesofregetta (1 Species)
Pagodroma (1 Species)
Procellaria (1 Species)
Pterodroma (15 Species)
Puffinus (13 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Platycerinae]
Amazona ( Subfamily Arinae) (19 Species)
Ara (Subfamily Arinae) (7 Species)
Aratinga (Subfamily Arinae) (10 Species)
Bolborhynchus (Subfamily Arinae) (1 Species)
Brotogeris (Subfamily Arinae) (4 Species)
Conuropsis (Subfamily Arinae) (1 Species)
Forpus (Subfamily Arinae) (4 Species)
Myiopsitta (Subfamily Arinae) (1 Species)
Pionopsitta (Subfamily Arinae) (2 Species)
Pionus (Subfamily Arinae) (2 Species)
Pyrrhura (Subfamily Arinae) (2 Species)
Rhynchopsitta (Subfamily Arinae) (2 Species)
Touit (Subfamily Arinae) (2 Species)
Cacatua ( Subfamily Cacatuinae) (2 Species)
Callocephalon (Subfamily Cacatuinae) (1 Species)
Nymphicus (Subfamily Cacatuinae) (1 Species)
Chalcopsitta ( Subfamily Lorinae) (1 Species)
Lorius (Subfamily Lorinae) (1 Species)
Trichoglossus (Subfamily Lorinae) (1 Species)
Bolbopsittacus ( Subfamily Platycerinae) (1 Species)
Eclectus (Subfamily Platycerinae) (1 Species)
Lathamus (Subfamily Platycerinae) (1 Species)
Melopsittacus (Subfamily Platycerinae) (1 Species)
Platycercus (Subfamily Platycerinae) (2 Species)
Agapornis ( Subfamily Psittacinae) (5 Species)
Loriculus (Subfamily Psittacinae) (1 Species)
Poicephalus (Subfamily Psittacinae) (2 Species)
Psittacula (Subfamily Psittacinae) (1 Species)
Psittacus (Subfamily Psittacinae) (2 Species)
Pygoscelis (1 Species)
Aegolius (3 Species)
Asio (3 Species)
Athene (1 Species)
Bubo (2 Species)
Ciccaba (2 Species)
Glaucidium (7 Species)
Lophostrix (1 Species)
Micrathene (1 Species)
Nyctea (1 Species)
Otus (15 Species)
Pseudoscops (2 Species)
Pulsatrix (1 Species)
Strix (5 Species)
Surnia (1 Species)
Tyto (2 Species)
Apteryx (1 Species)
Rhea (1 Species)
Struthio (1 Species)
Crypturellus (4 Species)
Eudromia (1 Species)
Nothocercus (1 Species)
Tinamus (1 Species)
Euptilotis ( Subfamily Trogoninae) (1 Species)
Harpactes (Subfamily Trogoninae) (1 Species)
Pharomachrus (Subfamily Trogoninae) (2 Species)
Priotelus (Subfamily Trogoninae) (2 Species)
Trogon (Subfamily Trogoninae) (14 Species)
Turnix (2 Species)
Phoeniculus (2 Species)
Rhinopomastus (1 Species)
Upupa (2 Species)
Family Anhimidae
Family Apodidae
Family Trochilidae
Family Bucerotidae
Family Aegothelidae
Family Caprimulgidae
Family Nyctibiidae
Family Podargidae
Family Steatornithidae
Family Alcidae
Family Burhinidae
Family Charadriidae
Family Glareolidae
Family Haematopodidae
Family Jacanidae
Family Laridae
Family Pteroclididae
Family Recurvirostridae
Family Scolopacidae
Family Thinocoridae
Family Ardeidae
Family Cathartidae
Family Ciconiidae
Family Threskiornithidae
Family Coliidae
Family Columbidae
Family Alcedinidae
Family Coraciidae
Family Meropidae
Family Momotidae
Family Todidae
Family Cuculidae
Family Accipitridae
Family Falconidae
Family Cracidae
Family Odontophoridae
Family Phasianidae
Family Gaviidae
Family Aramidae
Family Eurypygidae
Family Gruidae
Family Heliornithidae
Family Otididae
Family Psophiidae
Family Rallidae
Family Musophagidae
Family Aegithalidae
Family Alaudidae
Family Bombycillidae
Family Cardinalidae
Family Certhiidae
Family Cinclidae
Family Cisticolidae
Family Climacteridae
Family Coerebidae
Family Conopophagidae
Family Corvidae
Family Cotingidae
Family Dendrocolaptidae
Family Dulidae
Family Emberizidae
Family Estrildidae
Family Eurylaimidae
Family Formicariidae
Family Fringillidae
Family Furnariidae
Family Hirundinidae
Family Icteridae
Family Irenidae
Family Laniidae
Family Maluridae
Family Meliphagidae
Family Mimidae
Family Monarchidae
Family Montacillidae
Family Motacillidae
Family Muscicapidae
Family Nectariniidae
Family Oxyruncidae
Family Pardalotidae
Family Paridae
Family Parulidae
Family Passeridae
Family Petroicidae
Family Peucedramidae
Family Philepittidae
Family Pipridae
Family Pittidae
Family Ploceidae
Family Prunellidae
Family Ptilogonatidae
Family Ptilonorhynchidae
Family Pycnonotidae
Family Regulidae
Family Remizidae
Family Rhinocryptidae
Family Sittidae
Family Sturnidae
Family Sylviidae
Family Thamnophilidae
Family Thraupidae
Family Timaliidae
Family Tityrinidae
Family Troglodytidae
Family Turdidae
Family Tyrannidae
Family Tyrannidae ?
Family Vireonidae
Family Zosteropidae
Family Anhingidae
Family Fregatidae
Family Pelecanidae
Family Phaethontidae
Family Phalacrocoracidae
Family Sulidae
Family Phoenicopteridae
Family Bucconidae
Family Galbulidae
Family Indicatoridae
Family Lybiidae
Family Picidae
Family Ramphastidae
Family Podicipedidae
Family Diomedeidae
Family Hydrobatidae
Family Procellariidae
Family Psittacidae
Family Spheniscidae
Family Strigidae
Family Tytonidae
Family Apterygidae
Family Rheidae
Family Struthionidae
Family Tinamidae
Family Trogonidae
Family Turnicidae
Family Phoeniculidae
Family Rhinopomastidae
Family Upupidae