Ascaphus (1 Species)
Bufo (37 Species)
Centrolenella (1 Species)
Dendrobates (2 Species)
Bombina (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Pelodryadinae]
[Go to Subfamily Phyllomedusinae]
Acris ( Subfamily Hylinae) (2 Species)
Anotheca (Subfamily Hylinae) (1 Species)
Hyla (Subfamily Hylinae) (21 Species)
Ololygon (Subfamily Hylinae) (2 Species)
Osteopilus (Subfamily Hylinae) (1 Species)
Phrynohyas (Subfamily Hylinae) (1 Species)
Plectrohyla (Subfamily Hylinae) (1 Species)
Pseudacris (Subfamily Hylinae) (3 Species)
Pternohyla (Subfamily Hylinae) (1 Species)
Ptychohyla (Subfamily Hylinae) (1 Species)
Smilisca (Subfamily Hylinae) (1 Species)
Triprion (Subfamily Hylinae) (2 Species)
Cyclorana ( Subfamily Pelodryadinae) (3 Species)
Litoria (Subfamily Pelodryadinae) (8 Species)
Pachymedusa ( Subfamily Phyllomedusinae) (1 Species)
Phyllomedusa (Subfamily Phyllomedusinae) (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Leptodactylinae]
[Go to Subfamily Telmatobiinae]
Edalorhina ( Subfamily Leptodactylinae) (1 Species)
Leptodactylus (Subfamily Leptodactylinae) (4 Species)
Physalaemus (Subfamily Leptodactylinae) (1 Species)
Eleutherodactylus ( Subfamily Telmatobiinae) (24 Species)
Odontophrynus (Subfamily Telmatobiinae) (1 Species)
Leptobrachium (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Microhylinae]
Gastrophryne ( Subfamily Microhylinae) (3 Species)
Hypopachus (Subfamily Microhylinae) (2 Species)
Kaloula (Subfamily Microhylinae) (1 Species)
Limnodynastes (3 Species)
Pseudophryne (1 Species)
Megophrys (1 Species)
Pelobates (1 Species)
Scaphiopus (9 Species)
Xenopus ( Subfamily Xenopodinae) (1 Species)
Rana ( Subfamily Raninae) (29 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Rhacophorinae]
Polypedates ( Subfamily Rhacophorinae) (1 Species)
Rhinophrynus (1 Species)
Ambystoma (10 Species)
Amphiuma (1 Species)
Cryptobranchus (1 Species)
Dicamptodon (1 Species)
Rhyacotriton (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Desmognathinae]
[Go to Subfamily Plethodontinae]
Desmognathus ( Subfamily Desmognathinae) (5 Species)
Aneides ( Subfamily Plethodontinae) (4 Species)
Batrachoseps (Subfamily Plethodontinae) (2 Species)
Bolitoglossa (Subfamily Plethodontinae) (3 Species)
Chiropterotriton (Subfamily Plethodontinae) (2 Species)
Ensatina (Subfamily Plethodontinae) (1 Species)
Eurycea (Subfamily Plethodontinae) (5 Species)
Gyrinophilus (Subfamily Plethodontinae) (1 Species)
Hemidactylium (Subfamily Plethodontinae) (1 Species)
Lineatriton (Subfamily Plethodontinae) (1 Species)
Oedipina (Subfamily Plethodontinae) (1 Species)
Plethodon (Subfamily Plethodontinae) (14 Species)
Pseudoeurycea (Subfamily Plethodontinae) (3 Species)
Pseudotriton (Subfamily Plethodontinae) (1 Species)
Thorius (Subfamily Plethodontinae) (1 Species)
Typhlotriton (Subfamily Plethodontinae) (1 Species)
Notophthalmus (1 Species)
Taricha (3 Species)
Pseudobranchus (1 Species)
Siren (1 Species)
Dermophis (1 Species)
Ichthyophis (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Alligatorinae]
Alligator ( Subfamily Alligatorinae) (1 Species)
Caiman ( Subfamily Caimaninae) (1 Species)
Melanosuchus (Subfamily Caimaninae) (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Crocodylinae]
Crocodylus ( Subfamily Crocodylinae) (1 Species)
Rhineura (1 Species)
Bipes (1 Species)
Agama ( Subfamily Agaminae) (4 Species)
Calotes (Subfamily Agaminae) (2 Species)
Ctenophorus (Subfamily Agaminae) (2 Species)
Diporiphora (Subfamily Agaminae) (1 Species)
Gonocephalus (Subfamily Agaminae) (1 Species)
Lophognathus (Subfamily Agaminae) (1 Species)
Moloch (Subfamily Agaminae) (1 Species)
Phrynocephalus (Subfamily Agaminae) (1 Species)
Pogona (Subfamily Agaminae) (1 Species)
Trapelus (Subfamily Agaminae) (1 Species)
Tympanocriptis (Subfamily Agaminae) (1 Species)
Leiolepis ( Subfamily Leiolepinae) (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Gerrhonotinae]
Ophisaurus ( Subfamily Anguinae) (3 Species)
Anniella ( Subfamily Anniellinae) (1 Species)
Barisia ( Subfamily Gerrhonotinae) (3 Species)
Elgaria (Subfamily Gerrhonotinae) (4 Species)
Gerrhonotus (Subfamily Gerrhonotinae) (1 Species)
Mesaspis (Subfamily Gerrhonotinae) (2 Species)
Chamaeleo (3 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Diplodactylinae]
[Go to Subfamily Euplepharinae]
Nephrurus ( Subfamily Diplodactylinae) (2 Species)
Oedura (Subfamily Diplodactylinae) (2 Species)
Coleonyx ( Subfamily Euplepharinae) (4 Species)
Aristelliger ( Subfamily Gekkoninae) (1 Species)
Bogertia (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (1 Species)
Cnemaspis (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (1 Species)
Cosymbotus (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (1 Species)
Gehyra (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (5 Species)
Gekko (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (1 Species)
Gonatodes (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (1 Species)
Hemidactylus (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (8 Species)
Heteronotia (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (1 Species)
Homonota (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (2 Species)
Lepidodactylus (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (1 Species)
Nactus (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (1 Species)
Pachydactylus (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (1 Species)
Palmatogecko (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (1 Species)
Phelsuma (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (1 Species)
Phyllodactylus (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (8 Species)
Ptenopus (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (2 Species)
Rhoptropus (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (1 Species)
Sphaerodactylus (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (2 Species)
Tarentola (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (2 Species)
Thecadactylus (Subfamily Gekkoninae) (1 Species)
Lialis ( Subfamily Pygopodinae) (1 Species)
Bachia (1 Species)
Gymnopthalmus (1 Species)
Iphisa (1 Species)
Leposoma (2 Species)
Neustricurus (1 Species)
Prionodactylus (1 Species)
Heloderma (2 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Corytophaninae]
[Go to Subfamily Crotaphytinae]
[Go to Subfamily Phrynosomatinae]
[Go to Subfamily Polychrotinae]
[Go to Subfamily Tropidurinae]
Basiliscus ( Subfamily Corytophaninae) (2 Species)
Corytophanes (Subfamily Corytophaninae) (2 Species)
Laemanctus (Subfamily Corytophaninae) (2 Species)
Crotaphytus ( Subfamily Crotaphytinae) (5 Species)
Gambelia (Subfamily Crotaphytinae) (1 Species)
Amblyrhynchus ( Subfamily Iguaninae) (1 Species)
Ctenosaura (Subfamily Iguaninae) (3 Species)
Dipsosaurus (Subfamily Iguaninae) (1 Species)
Enyaliosaurus (Subfamily Iguaninae) (2 Species)
Iguana (Subfamily Iguaninae) (1 Species)
Sauromalus (Subfamily Iguaninae) (7 Species)
Cyclura ( Subfamily Igunainae) (1 Species)
Callisaurus ( Subfamily Phrynosomatinae) (1 Species)
Cophosaurus (Subfamily Phrynosomatinae) (1 Species)
Holbrookia (Subfamily Phrynosomatinae) (3 Species)
Petrosaurus (Subfamily Phrynosomatinae) (2 Species)
Phrynosoma (Subfamily Phrynosomatinae) (12 Species)
Sator (Subfamily Phrynosomatinae) (1 Species)
Sceloporus (Subfamily Phrynosomatinae) (44 Species)
Uma (Subfamily Phrynosomatinae) (2 Species)
Urosaurus (Subfamily Phrynosomatinae) (6 Species)
Uta (Subfamily Phrynosomatinae) (3 Species)
Anolis ( Subfamily Polychrotinae) (19 Species)
Aptycholaemus (Subfamily Polychrotinae) (1 Species)
Leiosaurus (Subfamily Polychrotinae) (2 Species)
Polychrus (Subfamily Polychrotinae) (2 Species)
Leiocephalus ( Subfamily Tropidurinae) (2 Species)
Liolaemus (Subfamily Tropidurinae) (4 Species)
Ophryoessoides (Subfamily Tropidurinae) (1 Species)
Phymaturus (Subfamily Tropidurinae) (1 Species)
Tropidurus (Subfamily Tropidurinae) (4 Species)
Acanthodactylus (6 Species)
Lacerta (1 Species)
Meroles (1 Species)
Mesalina (1 Species)
Anomalopus ( Subfamily Lygosominae) (1 Species)
Carlia (Subfamily Lygosominae) (7 Species)
Cryptoblepharus (Subfamily Lygosominae) (5 Species)
Ctenotus (Subfamily Lygosominae) (4 Species)
Emoia (Subfamily Lygosominae) (1 Species)
Eremiascincus (Subfamily Lygosominae) (1 Species)
Eulamprus (Subfamily Lygosominae) (2 Species)
Glaphyromorphus (Subfamily Lygosominae) (1 Species)
Gnypetoscincus (Subfamily Lygosominae) (1 Species)
Hemisphaeriodon (Subfamily Lygosominae) (1 Species)
Lamprolepis (Subfamily Lygosominae) (1 Species)
Lampropholis (Subfamily Lygosominae) (1 Species)
Lerista (Subfamily Lygosominae) (1 Species)
Mabuya (Subfamily Lygosominae) (4 Species)
Saproscincus (Subfamily Lygosominae) (2 Species)
Scincella (Subfamily Lygosominae) (1 Species)
Sphenomorphus (Subfamily Lygosominae) (2 Species)
Tiliqua (Subfamily Lygosominae) (2 Species)
Tribolonotus (Subfamily Lygosominae) (1 Species)
Chalcides ( Subfamily Scincinae) (2 Species)
Eumeces (Subfamily Scincinae) (18 Species)
Novoeumeces (Subfamily Scincinae) (1 Species)
Scincus (Subfamily Scincinae) (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Tupinambinae]
Ameiva ( Subfamily Teiinae) (4 Species)
Cnemidophorus (Subfamily Teiinae) (41 Species)
Kentropyx (Subfamily Teiinae) (1 Species)
Teius (Subfamily Teiinae) (1 Species)
Tupinambis ( Subfamily Tupinambinae) (1 Species)
Varanus (3 Species)
Lepidophyma (7 Species)
Xantusia (3 Species)
Xenosaurus (1 Species)
Acrochordus (1 Species)
Acrantophis ( Subfamily Boinae) (1 Species)
Boa (Subfamily Boinae) (1 Species)
Candoia (Subfamily Boinae) (1 Species)
Corallus (Subfamily Boinae) (1 Species)
Epicrates (Subfamily Boinae) (1 Species)
Sanzinia (Subfamily Boinae) (1 Species)
Charina ( Subfamily Erycinae) (1 Species)
Lichanura (Subfamily Erycinae) (1 Species)
Morelia ( Subfamily Pythoninae) (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Homalopsinae]
[Go to Subfamily Xenodontinae]
Arizona ( Subfamily Colubrinae) (1 Species)
Boiga (Subfamily Colubrinae) (3 Species)
Calamaria (Subfamily Colubrinae) (1 Species)
Cemophora (Subfamily Colubrinae) (1 Species)
Chilomeniscus (Subfamily Colubrinae) (3 Species)
Chionactis (Subfamily Colubrinae) (2 Species)
Coluber (Subfamily Colubrinae) (1 Species)
Conopsis (Subfamily Colubrinae) (2 Species)
Dendrelaphis (Subfamily Colubrinae) (4 Species)
Dendrophidion (Subfamily Colubrinae) (1 Species)
Dryadophis (Subfamily Colubrinae) (2 Species)
Drymarchon (Subfamily Colubrinae) (1 Species)
Drymobius (Subfamily Colubrinae) (2 Species)
Elaphe (Subfamily Colubrinae) (6 Species)
Ficimia (Subfamily Colubrinae) (2 Species)
Gyalopion (Subfamily Colubrinae) (2 Species)
Lampropeltis (Subfamily Colubrinae) (7 Species)
Leptophis (Subfamily Colubrinae) (3 Species)
Liochlorophis (Subfamily Colubrinae) (No Species in database)
Masticophis (Subfamily Colubrinae) (5 Species)
Opheodrys (Subfamily Colubrinae) (1 Species)
Oxybelis (Subfamily Colubrinae) (2 Species)
Phyllorhynchus (Subfamily Colubrinae) (2 Species)
Pituophis (Subfamily Colubrinae) (3 Species)
Psammophis (Subfamily Colubrinae) (1 Species)
Pseudoficimia (Subfamily Colubrinae) (1 Species)
Rhinocheilus (Subfamily Colubrinae) (1 Species)
Salvadora (Subfamily Colubrinae) (5 Species)
Sonora (Subfamily Colubrinae) (2 Species)
Spilotes (Subfamily Colubrinae) (1 Species)
Stegonotus (Subfamily Colubrinae) (1 Species)
Stenorrhina (Subfamily Colubrinae) (1 Species)
Stilosoma (Subfamily Colubrinae) (1 Species)
Sympholis (Subfamily Colubrinae) (1 Species)
Tantilla (Subfamily Colubrinae) (7 Species)
Toluca (Subfamily Colubrinae) (1 Species)
Trimorphodon (Subfamily Colubrinae) (2 Species)
Enhydris ( Subfamily Homalopsinae) (1 Species)
Natrix ( Subfamily Natricinae) (2 Species)
Nerodia (Subfamily Natricinae) (6 Species)
Regina (Subfamily Natricinae) (2 Species)
Storeria (Subfamily Natricinae) (3 Species)
Thamnophis (Subfamily Natricinae) (18 Species)
Tropidoclonion (Subfamily Natricinae) (1 Species)
Tropidonophis (Subfamily Natricinae) (1 Species)
Virginia (Subfamily Natricinae) (2 Species)
Adelphicos ( Subfamily Xenodontinae) (1 Species)
Amastridium (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (1 Species)
Carphophis (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (1 Species)
Clelia (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (1 Species)
Coniophanes (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (3 Species)
Conophis (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (1 Species)
Contia (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (1 Species)
Diadophis (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (1 Species)
Dipsas (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (1 Species)
Enulius (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (2 Species)
Farancia (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (2 Species)
Geophis (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (2 Species)
Helicops (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (1 Species)
Heterodon (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (2 Species)
Hypsiglena (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (2 Species)
Imantodes (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (2 Species)
Leptodeira (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (7 Species)
Manolepis (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (1 Species)
Ninia (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (2 Species)
Philodryas (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (1 Species)
Rhadinaea (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (5 Species)
Sibon (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (4 Species)
Umbrivaga (Subfamily Xenodontinae) (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Hydrophiinae]
Bungarus ( Subfamily Elapinae) (1 Species)
Cacophis (Subfamily Elapinae) (1 Species)
Demansia (Subfamily Elapinae) (1 Species)
Hemiaspis (Subfamily Elapinae) (1 Species)
Hoplocephalus (Subfamily Elapinae) (1 Species)
Micruroides (Subfamily Elapinae) (1 Species)
Micrurus (Subfamily Elapinae) (5 Species)
Naja (Subfamily Elapinae) (1 Species)
Pseudechis (Subfamily Elapinae) (1 Species)
Rhinoplocephalus (Subfamily Elapinae) (1 Species)
Suta (Subfamily Elapinae) (1 Species)
Tropidechis (Subfamily Elapinae) (1 Species)
Vermicella (Subfamily Elapinae) (1 Species)
Hydrophis ( Subfamily Hydrophiinae) (1 Species)
Pelamis (Subfamily Hydrophiinae) (1 Species)
Leptotyphlops (4 Species)
Loxocemus (1 Species)
Ramphotyphlops (1 Species)
Typhlops (1 Species)
Agkistrodon ( Subfamily Crotalinae) (3 Species)
Atropoides (Subfamily Crotalinae) (1 Species)
Bothriechis (Subfamily Crotalinae) (1 Species)
Bothrops (Subfamily Crotalinae) (1 Species)
Calloselasma (Subfamily Crotalinae) (1 Species)
Cerrophidian (Subfamily Crotalinae) (1 Species)
Crotalus (Subfamily Crotalinae) (20 Species)
Deinagkistrodon (Subfamily Crotalinae) (1 Species)
Porthidium (Subfamily Crotalinae) (2 Species)
Sistrurus (Subfamily Crotalinae) (1 Species)
Trimeresurus (Subfamily Crotalinae) (1 Species)
Bitis ( Subfamily Viperinae) (1 Species)
Cerastes (Subfamily Viperinae) (2 Species)
Cuora (1 Species)
Rhinoclemmys (3 Species)
Chelodina (1 Species)
Platemys (1 Species)
Caretta (1 Species)
Chelonia (1 Species)
Lepidochelys (1 Species)
Chelydra ( Subfamily Chelydrinae) (1 Species)
Dermochelys (1 Species)
Chinemys (1 Species)
Chrysemys (1 Species)
Clemmys (1 Species)
Emydoidea (1 Species)
Graptemys (1 Species)
Malaclemys (1 Species)
Mauremys (1 Species)
Terrapene (3 Species)
Trachemys (1 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Kinosterninae]
Kinosternon ( Subfamily Kinosterninae) (9 Species)
Sternotherus (Subfamily Kinosterninae) (2 Species)
Geochelone (2 Species)
Gopherus (3 Species)
[Go to Subfamily Trionychinae]
Family Leptodactylidae
Family Megophryidae
Family Microhylidae
Family Myobatrachidae
Family Pelobatidae
Family Pipidae
Family Ranidae
Family Rhacophoridae
Family Rhinophrynidae
Family Ambystomatidae
Family Amphiumidae
Family Cryptobranchidae
Family Dicamptodontidae
Family Plethodontidae
Family Salamandridae
Family Sirenidae
Family Caeciliaidae
Family Ichthyophiidae
Family Alligatoridae
Family Crocodylidae
Family Amphisbaenidae (Suborder Amphisbaenia)
Family Bipedidae (Suborder Amphisbaenia)
Family Agamidae (Suborder Sauria)
Family Anguidae (Suborder Sauria)
Family Chamaeleonidae (Suborder Sauria)
Family Gekkonidae (Suborder Sauria)
Family Gymnophthalmidae (Suborder Sauria)
Family Helodermatidae (Suborder Sauria)
Family Iguanidae (Suborder Sauria)
Family Lacertidae (Suborder Sauria)
Family Scincidae (Suborder Sauria)
Family Teiidae (Suborder Sauria)
Family Varanidae (Suborder Sauria)
Family Xantusiidae (Suborder Sauria)
Family Xenosauridae (Suborder Sauria)
Family Acrochordidae (Suborder Serpentes)
Family Boidae (Suborder Serpentes)
Family Colubridae (Suborder Serpentes)
Family Elapidae (Suborder Serpentes)
Family Leptotyphlopidae (Suborder Serpentes)
Family Loxocemidae (Suborder Serpentes)
Family Typhlopidae (Suborder Serpentes)
Family Viperidae (Suborder Serpentes)
Family Bataguridae
Family Chelidae
Family Cheloniidae
Family Chelydridae
Family Dermochelydae
Family Emydidae
Family Kinosternidae
Family Testudinidae
Family Trionychidae